Area Chairs


Area

 Name

Audio and Electroacustics

 

Richard Heusdens (Delft University of Technology)

Steven van de Par (Carl von Ossietzky-Universität Oldenburg)

Volker Hohmann (Carl von Ossietzky-Universität Oldenburg)

Walter Kellermann (University Erlangen-Nuremberg)

Image and Video Processing

Matthieu Cord (UPMC Paris 6)

Paulo Lobato Correia (Instituto Superior Tecnico)

Ian Jermyn (Durham University)

Beatriz Marcotegui (Centre de Morphologie Mathématique)

Ramon Morros (Technical University of Catalonia)

Aristodemos Pnevmatikakis (Athens Information Technology)

Luis Salgado (Technical University of Madrid)

Veronica Vilaplana (Technical University of Catalonia)

Design and Implementation of Signal Processing Systems

Eduardo Lleida (University of Zaragoza)

Alptekin Temizel (METU)

Per Zetterberg (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Machine Learning
Ramon Lopez-de-Mantaras (IIIA-CSIC)
Sensor Array and Multichannel Processing

Michael Joham (Technische Universität München)

Stefano Marano (University of Salerno)

Konstantinos Slavakis (University of Peloponnese)

Signal Processing Applications: multimedia, biometrics, genomics, navigation, location

Nikolaos Boulgouris (Brunel University)

Engin Erzin (Koç University)

Maria S. Greco (University of Pisa)

Signal Processing for Communications

Pascal Bianchi (Telecom Paristech - LTCI)

Philippe Ciblat (ENST)

Joakim Jalden (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Martin Schubert (Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications HHI)

Speech Processing

Antonio Bonafonte (Technical University of Catalonia)

Javier Rodriguez-Saeta (Herta Security, S. L.)

Josep M. Salavedra (Technical University of Catalonia)

Kai Yu (University of Cambridge)

Signal Processing Theory, Detection and Estimation

Magnus Jansson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Roberto Lopez-Valcarce (University of Vigo)

Arie Yeredor (Tel-Aviv University)

Francisco Rubio (HKUST Hong Kong)

 

 
EUSIPCO 2011, Powered by Joomla!; Joomla templates by SG web hosting